Please wait ...
0%
Honda Dream Registry
                   
honda305 Home honda305 Auctions honda305 Gallery honda305 Forum Electronic Ignition honda305 Forum honda305 Forum honda305 Forum honda305 Literature honda305 Racing

  Auctions    Forum    Mailing List    Marketplace   Bikes For Sale


Vintage Honda Registry


 
honda305.com
Honda Dream Registry

CB72, CB77, CP77, CYP77, CBM72


CA72, CA77, CA78, C72, C78


CL72, CL77


Add Another:
Results
Number of records in this query:599
Total records in survey:599
Percentage of total:100.00%
Field summary for Model_Year
Model - Year
Answer Count Percentage
. 1960 (1960) 15 2.50%  
. 1961 (1961) 17 2.84%  
. 1962 (1962) 21 3.51%  
. 1963 (1963) 43 7.18%  
. 1964 (1964) 86 14.36%  
. 1965 (1965) 79 13.19%  
. 1966 (1966) 78 13.02%  
. 1967 (1967) 86 14.36%  
No answer 14 2.34%  
Not completed or Not displayed 160 26.71%  

Field summary for Model_Type
Model - Type
Answer Count Percentage
CA72 (CA72) 8 1.34%  
CA77 (CA77) 196 32.72%  
CA78 (CA78) 168 28.05%  
C72 (C72) 8 1.34%  
C77 (C77) 19 3.17%  
C78 (C78) 20 3.34%  
Other (Othr) 11 1.84%  
No answer 9 1.50%  
Not completed or Not displayed 160 26.71%  

Field summary for Color(Color)
Color: Motorcycle
[Main Color:]
Answer Count Percentage
Red (Red) 81 13.52%  
White (White) 40 6.68%  
Blue (Blue) 35 5.84%  
Black (Black) 146 24.37%  
Rose (Rose) 0 0.00%
Other 9 1.50%  
No answer 46 7.68%  
Not completed or Not displayed 242 40.40%  

Field summary for Seat(Color)
Color: Seat
[Seat Color:]
Answer Count Percentage
Red (Red) 63 10.52%  
White (White) 5 0.83%  
Blue (Blue) 6 1.00%  
Black (Black) 171 28.55%  
Rose (Rose) 0 0.00%
Other 18 3.01%  
No answer 95 15.86%  
Not completed or Not displayed 241 40.23%  


 

Superhawk

Dream

Scrambler


Honda305.com Vintage Honda Registry

 

CB77 | Forum | Auctions | Riding Log | Literature | Zen | Marketplace | Registry | Links | Home