Please wait ...
0%
Honda Dream Registry
                   
honda305 Home honda305 Auctions honda305 Gallery honda305 Forum Electronic Ignition honda305 Forum honda305 Forum honda305 Forum honda305 Literature honda305 Racing

  Auctions    Forum    Mailing List    Marketplace   Bikes For Sale


Vintage Honda Registry


 
honda305.com
Honda Dream Registry

CB72, CB77, CP77, CYP77, CBM72


CA72, CA77, CA78, C72, C78


CL72, CL77


Add Another:
Results
Number of records in this query:533
Total records in survey:533
Percentage of total:100.00%
Field summary for Model_Year
Model - Year
Answer Count Percentage
. 1960 (1960) 15 2.81%  
. 1961 (1961) 17 3.19%  
. 1962 (1962) 21 3.94%  
. 1963 (1963) 42 7.88%  
. 1964 (1964) 86 16.14%  
. 1965 (1965) 79 14.82%  
. 1966 (1966) 78 14.63%  
. 1967 (1967) 85 15.95%  
No answer 12 2.25%  
Not completed or Not displayed 98 18.39%  

Field summary for Model_Type
Model - Type
Answer Count Percentage
CA72 (CA72) 8 1.50%  
CA77 (CA77) 193 36.21%  
CA78 (CA78) 168 31.52%  
C72 (C72) 8 1.50%  
C77 (C77) 19 3.56%  
C78 (C78) 20 3.75%  
Other (Othr) 10 1.88%  
No answer 9 1.69%  
Not completed or Not displayed 98 18.39%  

Field summary for Color(Color)
Color: Motorcycle
[Main Color:]
Answer Count Percentage
Red (Red) 81 15.20%  
White (White) 40 7.50%  
Blue (Blue) 35 6.57%  
Black (Black) 146 27.39%  
Rose (Rose) 0 0.00%
Other 8 1.50%  
No answer 46 8.63%  
Not completed or Not displayed 177 33.21%  

Field summary for Seat(Color)
Color: Seat
[Seat Color:]
Answer Count Percentage
Red (Red) 63 11.82%  
White (White) 4 0.75%  
Blue (Blue) 6 1.13%  
Black (Black) 171 32.08%  
Rose (Rose) 0 0.00%
Other 18 3.38%  
No answer 95 17.82%  
Not completed or Not displayed 176 33.02%  


 

Superhawk

Dream

Scrambler


Honda305.com Vintage Honda Registry

 

CB77 | Forum | Auctions | Riding Log | Literature | Zen | Marketplace | Registry | Links | Home