Please wait ...
0%
Honda Superhawk Registry
                   
honda305 Home honda305 Auctions honda305 Gallery honda305 Forum Electronic Ignition honda305 Forum honda305 Forum honda305 Forum honda305 Literature honda305 Racing

  Auctions    Forum    Mailing List    Marketplace   Bikes For Sale


Vintage Honda Registry


 
honda305.com
Honda Superhawk Registry

CB72, CB77, CP77, CYP77, CBM72


CA72, CA77, CA78, C72, C78


CL72, CL77


Add Another:
Results
Number of records in this query:712
Total records in survey:712
Percentage of total:100.00%
Field summary for Model Year
Model Year
Answer Count Percentage
. 1961 (1961) 26 3.65%  
. 1962 (1962) 30 4.21%  
. 1963 (1963) 58 8.15%  
. 1964 (1964) 97 13.62%  
. 1965 (1965) 137 19.24%  
. 1966 (1966) 121 16.99%  
. 1967 (1967) 172 24.16%  
No answer 6 0.84%  
Not completed or Not displayed 65 9.13%  

Field summary for Model
Model
Answer Count Percentage
CB72 (CB72) 53 7.44%  
CB77 (CB77) 520 73.03%  
CP77 (CP77) 53 7.44%  
CYP77 (CYP77) 8 1.12%  
CBM72 (CBM72) 4 0.56%  
Other 5 0.70%  
No answer 3 0.42%  
Not completed or Not displayed 66 9.27%  

Field summary for Color(Color)
Main Color of Motorcycle
[Color]
Answer Count Percentage
Red (Red) 102 14.33%  
White (White) 34 4.78%  
Blue (Blue) 56 7.87%  
Black (Black) 227 31.88%  
Chrome (Chrom) 3 0.42%  
Other 38 5.34%  
No answer 141 19.80%  
Not completed or Not displayed 111 15.59%  


 

Superhawk

Dream

Scrambler


Honda305.com Vintage Honda Registry

 

CB77 | Forum | Auctions | Riding Log | Literature | Zen | Marketplace | Registry | Links | Home